Committee


 

Senior Committee

 

Officers 

 

 

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Honorary Secretary

Honorary Treasurer

Honorary Rally Secretary

Andrew Knight

Lisa Dymock

Sheila Robbins

Andy Bridle

Mark Blackwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

Committee 

 

 

Hazel Bridle

Gillian Brown

 Gerry Cox

 

Valerie Penfold

Ian Torrance




 

 

Click on the name to email 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Committee

 

 

Chair

Vice Chair 

 

 

 

Tyler Knight

James Bridle 

 

 

 

 

 

Committee

 

 

Emily Bridle

Bella Bridle



Updated Constitution - Here

Past Chair Senior and Junior

Upper Thames Past Chair Senior  and Junior

Seniors

 

Juniors

C. A. J. HOWARD

 

1950

-

1953/,59

G. HOUGHTON

 

1967

 

 

R. G. WALKER

 

1954

1956

A. ROBERTS

 

1968

1969

H. P. ROCHESTER

 

1957

 

R. PREWER

 

1970

 

 

Joint

 

C. L. EVANS

)

1958

 

M. HEATH

 

1971

-

1972

C. A. J. HOWARD

)

1958

 

K. MATTHEWS

 

1973

-

1975

F. C. MARSH

 

1960

1961

G. PURVES

 

1976

1978

G. B. MORGAN

 

1962

1964

D. TILBURY

 

1979

 

 

C. F. DAY

 

1965

 

P. GREENWOOD

 

1980

 

 

G. W. SMITH

 

1966

 

No Committee

 

1981

 

 

E. R. DUCKWORTH

 

1967

1969

N. MASTERS

 

1982

 

 

L. G. STALLARD

 

1970

1972

A. PARSONS

 

1983

 

 

E. W. TAYLOR

 

1973

1975

D. HARVEY

 

1984

1985

D. S. PURVES

 

1976

1978

P. HUTSON

 

1986

 

 

Mrs J. HOLLIDAY

 

1979

1980

S. WICKENS

 

1987

 

 

R. J. HOWSE

 

1981

1982

C. RACKHAM

 

1988

 

 

D. F. WICKENS

 

1983

1985

K. WICKENS

 

1989

1991

R. G. ALLWOOD

 

1986

1988

No Committee

 

1992

 

 

J. HEATH

 

1989

1990

P. COX

 

1993

 

 

A. TIDESWELL

 

1991

1991

K. BLACKFORD

 

1994

-

1995

J. HOLLIDAY

 

1992

1994

A. COX

 

1996

1998

Mrs A WATKINS

 

1995

-

1996

No Committee

 

1999

 

 

A. J. CADMAN

 

1997

-

1998

B. McKAY

 

2000

 

 

R. BLACKFORD

 

1999

-

2001

B. MOY

 

2001

-

2002

Mrs M. CADMAN

 

2002

-

2002

B. WOODCOCK

 

2003

 

 

G. BLACKWELL

 

2003

-

2004

J. BARHAM

 

2004

-

2005

G. COX

 

2004

-

2007

N. CADMAN

 

2005

-

2008

I. TORRANCE

 

2007

-

2010

C.ROLLS

 

2008

 

2010

A. CADMAN

 

2010

-

2013

 

D. CADMAN

 

2010

-      

2013 

P. MITCHELL

 

2013

-

2015

 

 

 

 

 

 


















"If any Upper Thames Member wants to read a copy of the minutes to contact the Hon Secretary and she will email a copy to you"